Top Public DNS Servers 2020

In a nutshell, the DNS is the service provider responsible to resolve the domain name “facebook.com” to its IP address (that is 173.252.120.6). Most Internet Service Providers (aka ISPs) automatically allocate primary and secondary DNS server addresses on your computer. But sometimes they are slow, and they may also block access to some websites. To resolve these issues, you just need to change the default DNS servers with one free public DNS server. Find below a list of the best public DNS servers:

DNS ServiceDNS1DNS2
Google Public DNS8.8.8.88.8.4.4
OpenDNS208.67.220.220208.67.222.222
Norton ConnectSafe198.153.194.50198.153.192.50
Comodo Secure DNS8.20.247.208.26.56.26
DNS Advantage156.154.71.1156.154.70.1
FreeDNS37.235.1.17437.235.1.177
GreenTeamDNS81.218.119.11209.88.198.133
DNS.WATCH84.200.69.8084.200.70.40
Level3 Free DNS209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry

Check Also

Pekalongan: a Paradise for Nature and Batik

Explore the beauty of Pekalongan with its majestic mountains and rejuvenating waterfalls. Located in Central …

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments